International Conference on Metals and Materials Research
June 20-22, 2016
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India

Advisory Committee

 1.  T A Abinandanan, IISc, Bangalore, India  19.  E A Lord, IISc, Bangalore, India
 2.  V S Arunachalam, CSTEP, India  20.  R K Mandal, IIT BHU, Varanasi, India
 3.  M F Ashby, University of Cambridge, UK  21.  I Manna, IIT Kanpur, India
 4.  Dipankar Banerjee, IISc, Bangalore, India  22.  K Muraleedharan, CGCRI, Kolkata, India
 5.  Srikumar Banerjee, DAE, Mumbai, India  23.  K Nagata, Tokyo, Japan
 6.  David G Brandon, Israel Inst. of Technology, Israel  24.  Baldev Raj, NIAS, Bangalore, India
 7.  Barry Carter, University of Connecticut, USA  25.  E G Ramachandran, IIT Madras, India
 8.  Kamanio Chattopadhyay, IISc, Bangalore, India  26.  P Rama Rao, ARCI, Hyderabad, India
 9.  G K Dey, BARC, Mumbai, India  27.  B B Rath, Naval Research Laboratory, USA
 10.  C Dong, Dalian University of Technology, China  28.  S Seetharaman, KTH, Sweden
 11.  Yu Fuxiao, North Eastern University, China  29.  S Srikanth, NML, Jamshedpur, India
 12.  A L Greer, University of Cambridge, UK  30.  G Sundararajan, ARCI, Hyderabad, India
 13.  A Inoue, Tohoku University, Japan  31.  B N Suresh, INAE, India
 14.  Vikram Jayaram, IISc, Bangalore, India  32.  A Takeuchi, Tohoku University, Japan
 15.  Samir V Kamat, DMRL, Hyderabad, India  33.  M Vijayalakshmi, IGCAR, Kalpakkam, India
 16.  Ramesh Kolar, ONR Global, Singapore  34.  Umesh Waghmare, JNCASR, Bangalore, India
 17.  R Krishnan, GTRE, Bangalore, India  35.  J W Yeh, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
 18.  S Lele, IIT BHU, Varanasi, India    


Organizing Committee

 1.  V S Raja, IIT, Bombay (Chairman)  6.  Dr. Abhik Choudhury, IISc, Bangalore (Treasurer)
 2.  Satyam Suwas, IISc, Bangalore (Co-Chairman)  7.  G Subramanian, IIM, Bangalore Chapter
 3.  N K Mukhopadhyay, IIT, BHU (Co-Chairman)  8.  N Ravishankar, IISc, Bangalore
 4.  B S Murty, IIT, Madras (Convener)  9.  Bikramjit Basu, IISc, Bangalore
 5.  Vijay Sethuraman, IISc, Bangalore (Secretary)  10.  Chandan Srivastava, IISc, Bangalore